Directory

A,  B,  C,  D,  E,  F,  G,  H,  I,  J,  K,  L,  M,  N,  O,  P,  R,  S,  T,  U,  V,  W,  X,  Y,  Z,  
NameOfficePhoneEmailOffice Hours
Aaronson, S    TBA 
Aaronson, S    TBA 
Abreu Olvera, Sofia 11.104   TBA 
Adhikari, Amit 9.124   MW 4:00-5:00 
Alderete, Austin 11.126   TBA 
Alejandro Chavez-, Javier    TBA 
Allcock, Daniel 9.112 471-1120  M 1-2, W 2-3 
Ampatzoglou, Ioakeim 9.116   TBA 
Antia-Riedel, Rustam 11.106 475-9141  TBA 
Arbogast, Todd 11.162
ACE 5.334 
471-0166
475-8628 
See my home page. 
Arledge, Jane 8.100 
471-7711 
See my web page. 
Asher, N    TBA 
Austin, Jennifer Mann 11.150   W 2:00 - 3:00 pm
Th 12:30 - 1:45 pm
F 11:00 - 11:45 am (Fall 2017)
 
Avini, M    TBA 
Babuska, Ivo TAY 2.310 471-2156  TBA 
Baccelli, Francois 11.136 471-1754  TBA 
Baird, J    TBA 
Barbanson, Gerard 13.146 232-6188  MWF 12:30-1:30 
Bass, Elisa 8.144 512-475-8137  8:30am - 12pm & 1pm - 5pm 
Batchelor, Margaret    TBA 
Beck George, Brenda    TBA 
Beckner, William 10.140 471-7711  By appointment 
Ben-Zvi, David 10.168 471-8151  Th 2-3, Fri 1-2 
Berg, Gary 13.164 471-6410  TTh 9 to 11 am, or by appointment. (Spring 2017) 
Berry, Dee Dee 8.132 (512)293-1081  11-3 
Beshaj, Lubjana 13.142 512-232-6186  M 4-5pm and W 4-6pm 
Bichteler, Klaus 12.130 471-1178  TTh 2:05-3:30 and by appointment 
Biros, G    TBA 
Blazek, Kirk 13.140 232-6185  TBA 
Blumberg, Andrew 10.160 471-3147  TBA 
Bobb, Martin 11.138 475-8827  TBA 
Borges Filho, H    TBA 
Bormashenko, O    TBA 
Bowen, Lewis 9.154 471-1132  TBA 
Bowman, R    TBA 
Brainin, J    TBA 
Brockett, Patrick L. CBA 5.242 471-6082  TBA 
Burton, Peter 10.108 475-9142  TBA 
Butt, Salman    TBA 
Caffarelli, Luis 10.150A
ACE 3.328 
471-3160
475-8635 
TBA 
Cain, Ralph W. SZB 462G 471-3747  TBA 
Cain, P    TBA 
Cappello, Lorenzo 8.100   TBA 
Carney, Sean 9.128 475-9135  TBA 
Carruth, Jacob 9.132   TBA 
Carson, Timothy 9.136 475-8687  TBA 
Carvalho, C    TBA 
Castravet, A    TBA 
Cecil, T    TBA 
Cepparo, Gustavo 13.148 232-6189  M W F 11:05 - 12:05
Other times by appointment.
 
Chae, Minwoo 10.108 475-9142  TBA 
Chamberlain, Mark Travis    TBA 
Chen, Thomas 12.138
RLM 8.152 
  By Appointment 
Chen, Lingfan 13.156   TBA 
Cheng, Yanlin 11.130   TBA 
Chesebro, E    TBA 
Chu, Michelle 9.136 475-8140  TBA 
Ciperiani, Mirela 12.164 471-4188  T 5-7pm 
Clark, David 13.164 471-6410  M 11am-noon, W 10am-11am,
F 2pm-2:50pm
 
Cline, Alan K. TAY 3.104A 471-9717  TBA 
Clippard, Lee    TBA 
Clough, Adrian 11.142   Tue, Th: 4:30 - 5:30 PM 
Cottrell, J    TBA 
Cozzi, E    TBA 
Crispi, Nicholas 12.128   TBA 
Cudina, Milica 13.142 232-6186  TBA 
Czubak, M    TBA 
Dabbs, Kathryn 13.140 475-9139  MW 2:00 - 3:30 pm 
Danciger, Jeff 10.128 471-1140  341: M1-2, W4-5
408D: M1-2, Tu5-6
 
Daniels, Mark 10.114
PAI 4.10 
475-9145
232-5767 
10-11 am WF or by appointment 
Davis, Kathy 9.138 471-0128  TBA 
Dawson, C    TBA 
Dawson, C    TBA 
De La Canal, Erica 12.146   TBA 
Debray, Arun 11.156   TBA 
Demkowicz, Leszek ACE 6.326 471-4199  TBA 
Denlinger, Ryan 10.164 512-471-3149  TBA 
Denys Chu, Michelle    TBA 
Derby-talbot, R    TBA 
Dever, J    TBA 
Dhillon, I    TBA 
Dhillon, Inderjit GDC 4.704 512-471-9725  TBA 
Dogramaci, S    TBA 
Dogramaci, S    TBA 
Dominguez Cuenca,     TBA 
Dragovic, Natasa 10.138 475-9147  TBA 
Drake, Marjorie 11.138 475-8827  TBA 
Duque, Luis Felipe 10.142 (512) 475-9148  TBA 
Edward Stolarski, Maxwell    TBA 
Engquist, Bjorn 11.148
ACES 3.324 
471-7163
471-2160 
M 2-3, W 9-10 
Farley, John    TBA 
Fiete, I    TBA 
Fiete, I    TBA 
Fisher, Jullian 10.110 512-475-9143  TBA 
Fitzpatrick, D    TBA 
Freed, Dan 9.162 471-7136  W 10:30–12:00 
Frei-Pearson, Abraham 12.132 475-8687  TBA 
Friedman, C    TBA 
Gagliardo, M    TBA 
Gamba, Irene 10.166
ACES 3.340 
471-7150
471-7422 
T 11:00-12:00am and by appointment 
Gannon, Tom 13.156   T 5-6, W 2-2:50, F 12-1 
Gautam, Shantanu    TBA 
Gerth, F    TBA 
Ghosh, Rohit    TBA 
Gianoly, Linda 8.112 232-3511  7:30-4:30 
Gilbert, John E. 12.134 471-1179  TTh 12:30-2:00pm 
Gogolyev, Andrey    TBA 
Gompf, Robert 12.154   See home page 
Gonzalez, Oscar 10.122 471-1138  Tu 1-2, W 12-1, Th 9-10 
Gordon, Cameron 12.112 471-1173  MWF 11-12 
Greenberg, B    TBA 
Greenstein, S    TBA 
Gregoric, Rok 10.106   TBA 
Grindstaff, Gillian 11.130   TBA 
Gunningham, Sam 11.166   TBA 
Hadani, Ronny 12.118 471-0175  TBA 
Hager, Amanda 10.110 475-9143  M 9:00-9:50, 2:00-2:50
W 9:00-9:50
 
Hamilton, Lori 8.148 471-0119  8-5 
Hamrick, Gary C. 9.156 471-3158  MF 1:10-2:40PM 
Harcos, G    TBA 
Harper, Shinko 13.160 232-6194  TTh 10:10-10:30, TTh 12:40-1:40, TTh 5-5:20 
Havens Walch, Alisa 13.148 232-6189  Fall 2017: T/Th 10:20am-11:20am
F 11:30am-1pm
 
He, Yuan 13.140 232-6185  Tu Th 10:00AM-11:30AM 
Heath, R    TBA 
Heitmann, Raymond 9.150 471-1130  T W Th 11-12 
Hernandez, Eva 8.100 471-7711  8-5 
Ho, Kenneth    TBA 
Holton, C    TBA 
Hott, Michael 12.120   TBA 
Hughes, Richard 10.104 475-9149  TBA 
Humphries, W    TBA 
Hunt, Joey  232-6425  --- 
Hunt, Joseph 8.100   TBA 
Irwin, Corinne 13.160 232-6194  MW 10:15-10:45 am noon, W 7:15 to 7:45 am,M 12-1 pm 
Isett, Philip 8.100 512-471-7711  TBA 
Israel, Arie 12.126   TBA 
Issa, Ahmad 11.134 475-8825  TBA 
Jack, Ritchie    TBA 
Jedlicka, D    TBA 
Jefferys, W    TBA 
Jin, Ruhui 11.134   TBA 
Johnson, Spencer 11.104 475-8685  TBA 
Johnson, Jonathan 12.136   TBA 
Kamireddipalli, Kaavya 11.114   T 12-1 
Kang, S    TBA 
Kaplan, J    TBA 
Karakurt, C    TBA 
Kearney, Chad    TBA 
Keel, Sean 9.130 471-3126  Tu: 11-12, W:9-10, F:4:30-5:30 
Kennedy, Christopher 11.156 475-8768  TBA 
Kent, R    TBA 
Kidwell, Keenan 9.144 512-475-9138  TBA 
Kim, C    TBA 
King, Danielle 12.124   TBA 
King, Darren 11.152   TBA 
Klonoff, K    TBA 
Knopf, Dan 9.152 512-471-8131  (Fall 2017) 11:30-1:30 M. 
Koch, Hans 12.152 471-8183  Tue Thu Fri 4:00-5:00 
Kose, Ceren 9.116   TBA 
Krupa, Sam 12.132 475-8687  TBA 
Kumchev, A    TBA 
Kwon, Hun 13.164 471-6410  TBA 
Lai, Jonathan 13.152 232-6191  TBA 
Le, Hoang Le 13.162 232-6195  TBA 
Lee, K    TBA 
Lee, Christine 8.100   TBA 
Leeman, Ethan 11.146 475-9133  TBA 
Li, X    TBA 
Lim, J    TBA 
Lin, Yuqing 12.120 475-8684  TTh 1:30-2:30 
Lin, Bo 9.164   TBA 
Litland, J    TBA 
Litland, J    TBA 
Liu, Zhao 9.124 475-9134  TBA 
Lomeli, Hector 11.154 475-8764  TBA 
Lucas, J    TBA 
Lucas, J    TBA 
Luecke, John 12.122 471-4176  M,T 5-6, F 3-4, (W 3-5 for 382C) 
Ma, Andrew 9.128   TBA 
Macasieb, M    TBA 
Maggi, Francesco 10.124   T 11-12
Th 9-10
 
Malamud, S    TBA 
Mamonov, Alexander 13.158 232-6193  MWF 11am-noon 
Manjrekar, Mayank 12.132 475-8687  TBA 
Mann, J    TBA 
Manukure, Solomon 13.146 512-232-6188  MWF 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm 
Mardanov, K    TBA 
Martin, Lindsay 13.150 475-8686  TBA 
Matevosyan, Norayr 13.158 232-6193  TBA 
Maxwell, Mark Matthew 11.168
ASA, 2003 
(512) 471-7169  M 9:00A-11:30A, W 8:30A-10:30A, and some individual sign-up 
McAdam, Taylor 10.142 475-9148  TBA 
McClenon, Lizanne 10.150 475-8772  TBA 
McCoy, Duncan 10.132 512-471-7711  TBA 
Mckinnie, K    TBA 
Mcreynolds, D    TBA 
Mellet, A    TBA 
Meth, John 9.144 475-9138  MW 10:30 - 11:30 AM 
Mihaila, Cornelia 10.134 475-9146  F 2-3 
Miles Hughes, Adam    TBA 
Miller, Jesse 13.158 232-6193  TBA 
Miller, Allison 12.124 235-8685  TBA 
Milles, Charles 12.144 475-8689  TBA 
Mills, C    TBA 
Mills, C    TBA 
Mills, C    TBA 
Mills, C    TBA 
Mills, C    TBA 
Mills, C    TBA 
Miner, Zachary 12.144 475-9172  TuTh 11:45a-1:15p 
Moody, Alex 12.120 471-7711  TBA 
Moore, M    TBA 
Moore, A    TBA 
Morales, Pedro 13.158 232-6193  M 1-2, W 11-12, 2-3 
Mueller, Peter 11.174 471-7168  MW 5-6pm 
Murali, Vaibhav 11.106 475-9172  TBA 
Murphy, James 9.116 475-9133  TBA 
Navarre, Ruth 11.112   TBA 
Neeman, Joseph 10.108 475-9142  TBA 
Neitzke, Andrew 9.134 471-1132  TBA 
Nibert, Joel 13.158 (512) 232-6193  T 3:00 - 4:30, W 1:30 - 3:00 
Nisperos, Anne    TBA 
Nogueira, Joao Miguel 9.142 475-9137  TBA 
Nolen, J    TBA 
Novack, Matthew 9.132 475-9133  TBA 
Oden, J. Tinsley ACES 6.324A 471-3312  TBA 
Olavarrieta, Alain 10.146   TBA 
Oldfield, Thomas 11.130   Th 13:00-14:00
F 12:00-13:00
 
Olsson, M    TBA 
Oreilly, Elizabeth 13.150 471-1242  TBA 
Paban, Sonia    TBA 
Parker, Mary 13.160 232-6194  TTh 4:30 - 5:00 pm, 6:15-6:45 pm in FAC 101B
Appt. RLM 13.160 earlier TTh af
 
Patrizi, Stefania 12.156 471-7711  MW 2:00-3:00 pm 
Pavlovic, Natasa 12.162 471-1187  Th 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm or by appointment. 
Pedrotti, Riccardo 10.106   M 1.30-3.30 pm Th 4-5 pm 
Pennie, Clark 13.156 471-6192  TBA 
Perutz, Timothy 10.136 471-6142  TBA 
Piccirillo, Lisa 13.150 471-1242  TBA 
Porras, Linda 8.150 471-1118  7:30-4:30 
Powell, Pamela 8.100   TBA 
Proft, J    TBA 
Proudfoot, N    TBA 
Radin, Diane 13.146 512-232-6188  MWF 11:45-12:45 
Radin, Charles 12.114 471-0174  TBA 
Rand, B    TBA 
Ren, Kui 10.170 471-3152  T TH 9:30 - 10:30 AM 
Reyes, Nicolas 11.146 475-8809  TBA 
Rezende de Macedo, Alessandro 11.146 475-8809  TBA 
Rezende de Macedp, Alessandro 8.100   TBA 
Ries, J    TBA 
Riestenberg, Max 9.116   TBA 
Rodin, Altha 11.110 475-9517  MWF 2:00-3:30 pm 
Rodriguez, Juan Diego 13.156 471-6192  TBA 
Romero, Guillerma 8.128 471-1109  7:45 to 12:15 and 1:00 to 4:30 
Rosenzweig, Matt 12.136   TBA 
Rudd, M    TBA 
Rusin, David 9.140 471-6112  T, Th 11-2 
Sadun, Lorenzo 9.114 471-7121
475-8141 
W10-11 and Th2-3 in 9.114 
Sangsawang, Nes 11.146   TBA 
Sathasivan, Kanthimathi 13.162 232-6195  MWF 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm 
Schaefer, Jeannie 8.114 1-7469  TBA 
Schalm, K    TBA 
Schefers, Kendric 13.150   TBA 
Schmidt, Benjamin 9118   TBA 
Scholl, M    TBA 
Schultz, Evelyn 13.146 232-6188  MWF 12-12:50 p.m. 
Schulz, Sebastian 10.104   M 2-3, F 11-12 and 4-5 
Scott, Isabelle 13.156 471-6192  TBA 
Shen, Yunyi 8.100   TBA 
Shirley, Frank 13.164 471-6410  MWF, 2:15 PM - 3:45 PM 
Sinclair, C    TBA 
Sirbu, Mihai 11.140 471-5161  T 4-5pm, Th 9:30-10:30 am 
Sire, Y    TBA 
Smith, Isaac 13.152   M 12-2, Th 4-5 
Smith, James 8.100   TBA 
Soboleva, E    TBA 
Sodre, Antonio 9.142 475-9137  TBA 
Soria, Maria 11.142   TBA 
Starbird, Michael 11.122 471-5156  TBA 
Staron, Eric 12.144 475-8689  TH: 3:30
TH: 5-6
 
Stoikov, S    TBA 
Stokols, Logan 13.152 232-6191  TuTh 11-12 
Stolarski, Maxwell 9.132   TBA 
Struppeck, Thomas 13.146 232-6188  TBA 
Stuvard, Salvatore 8.100   TBA 
Sulyma, Yuri 11.126   TBA 
Szczekutowicz, Anna 11.138 512/475-8827  TBA 
Taillefumier, Thibaud 10.148 512-475-8145  T 11:30-12:30 Th 11:30-12:30 
Tapia Oregui, Beatriz Physics   TBA 
Taskovic, Milica 11.114 475-8809  T 4-5
TH 4-5
 
Tehranchi, M    TBA 
Testing-Only, Guest    TBA 
Tevelev, E    TBA 
Thai, Tan 8.142 475-8138  8-5 
Thoren, Elizabeth    TBA 
Tian, Xiaochuan 9.164 1-1137  TBA 
Tibbetts, Anne    TBA 
Tomasetti, Ignacio 10.112   TBA 
Torres, George 10.126   TBA 
Tran, Ngoc 11.124 471-1167  TBA 
Treisman, Philip Uri 10.162
UTA 3.206 
232-2271
471-6190 
TBA 
Tsai, Yen-Hsi Richard 11.160
ACES 3.332 
471-7133  W 2:30-3:30 
Tsishchanka, Kiryl 13.164 512-471-4610  MWF: 10:30-11:30 
Tulli, Ivan 10.146   TBA 
Turner, Hannah 13.150   TBA 
Urban, Amie 10.126 N/A  TBA 
Vaaler, Leslie 12.142 471-6948  Class: T 1-1:15 and Th 11-11:45
Admin: T 11:00-11:45, R 1-1:15
 
Vaaler, Jeffrey 9.126 471-7125  Th 9:30 am to 11:15 am, or
by appointment
 
van de Geijn, R    TBA 
Vasseur, Alexis 11.172 471-2363  M:10:00-11:00am, W:9:00-10:00am. 
Vick, C    TBA 
Villafuerte Altuzar, Laura 8.100   TBA 
Vishik, Mikhail 11.128 471-1165  TBA 
Vivas, Hernan 10.146   T 8-9:30 am
TH 8-9:30 am
 
Walker, Stephen 10.174 512-471-7154  TBA 
Walsh, G    TBA 
Wang, Haoran 10.126   TTh 4-5pm 
Ward, Rachel 10.144 471-0144  TBA 
Wedeen, Richard 10.134   TBA 
Weisman, Theodore 9.116   TBA 
Weser, Dan 12.128   TBA 
Weston, Kimberly 9,118 512-471-5179  TBA 
Wheeler, Mary ACE 5.324 475-8625  TBA 
Widmer, Martin 13.144 232-6187  TBA 
Wolesensky, Bill 13.160 232-6194  TBA 
Wolesensky, William    TBA 
Wolesensky, Kris 13.162 512-232-6195  TBA 
Wong, Michael 10.112 475-9147  M 11-12
F 11-1
 
Wong, Richard 11.142   TBA 
Wu, Yijing 13.156 471-6192  TBA 
Wu, Xiaoxia 10.138 475-9134  TBA 
Wu, Yixian 12.128   TBA 
Wu, Keyi 9.124   TBA 
Wu, Yingying (Therese) 11.156 475-8768  TBA 
Xia, Q    TBA 
Xin, J    TBA 
Yang, A    TBA 
Yang, Yunan 11.134 475-8825  TBA 
Yang, Jincheng 11.130   MWF 1-2 pm 
York-hammons, P    TBA 
York-hammons, P    TBA 
Yu, Cheng 11.124 471-4157  9:20-10:40,Tu,Th 
Zager, Neza 10.134   TBA 
Zakharevich, Valentin 11.126 232-6425  M: 10-11, 4-5 
Zariphopoulou, Thaleia 11.170
CBA 6.316 
471-7170
471-9432 
TBA 
Zarzar, M    TBA 
Zeigler, Riley 9.136   N/A 
Zhang, Chuwei 12.146   T 3-5 
Zhao, Xikai 12.136 475-8688  TBA 
Zhou, Yan 13.152   TBA 
Zhu, Yaoguang 10.142 475-9148  TBA 
Zitkovic, Gordan 11.132 471-1159  TBA 
Zuckerman, D    TBA