Button to scroll to the top of the page.

You have 0 articles to compare. Do you want to see compare view now?


Compare

Advanced search options Advanced search options

Search by Graduate Program



A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Abreu, Sofia
Alderete, Austin
ALLCOCK, DANIEL
Daniel J Allcock
Professor
Group theory, Lie theory, Algebraic Geometry
512-471-1120
RLM
Email »Full Profile »
Ampatzoglou, Ioakeim
Ioakeim Ampatzoglou
Graduate Research Assistant-Mathematics
Antia-Riedel, Rustam
Rustam Riedel
Teaching Assistant
512-475-9133
RLM 9.116
Email »Full Profile »
ARBOGAST, TODD
Todd J Arbogast
Professor, Core Faculty
W. A. "Tex" Moncrief, Jr. Simulation-Based Engineering and Sciences Professorship I

Numerical Analysis, Partial Differential Equations, Subsurface Modeling
512-471-0166
RLM 11.162
Email »Full Profile »
ARLEDGE, JANE
Jane Arledge
Other University Affiliate
2014 UT System Regents' Outstanding Teaching Award ; 2013 UT President's Associates Teaching Excellence Award
512-471-7711
RLM 9.144
Email »Full Profile »
Armendariz, Elisa
Elisa Armendariz
Assistant Director for Administration
RLM 8.144 Office Hours: 8:30am - 12pm & 1pm - 5pm. Email is the best way to reach me.
512-475-8137
RLM 8.144
Email »Full Profile »
Austin, Jennifer
Jennifer Austin
Associate Professor of Instruction
DNA Topology; Undergraduate Mathematics
512-471-0900
RLM 11.150
Email »Full Profile »
BACCELLI, FRANCOIS
Francois Baccelli
Professor
Simons Chair in Mathematics and Electrical and Computer Engineering

Stochastic network theory and communication network modeling and design
BECKNER, WILLIAM
William Beckner
Professor
Paul V. Montgomery Centennial Memorial Professorship in Mathematics

To examine how the interplay of symmetry, smoothness and uncertainty can characterize structure for geometric manifolds.
512-471-7711
RLM 10.140
Email »Full Profile »
BEN-ZVI, DAVID D
David D Ben-Zvi
Professor
Algebraic Geometry, Representation Theory
512-471-8151
RLM 10.168
Email »Full Profile »
Berberian, Sterling
Sterling K Berberian
Professor Emeritus
Berman, John
John Berman
Research Affiliate - Postdoctoral
Algebraic topology, homotopy theory, K-theory
Berry, Denise
Dee Dee Berry
Administrative Associate
Office Hours: 11-3
512-293-1081
RLM
Email »Full Profile »
BICHTELER, KLAUS R
Klaus R Bichteler
Professor Emeritus
Probability
Blazek, Kirk
Kirk D Blazek
Assistant Professor of Instruction
512-232-6185
RLM 13.140
Email »Full Profile »
BLUMBERG, ANDREW J
Andrew J Blumberg
Associate Professor
Frank E. Gerth III Faculty Fellowships

Algebraic topology
Bobb, Martin
Martin Bobb
Teaching Assistant
BOWEN, LEWIS P
Lewis P Bowen
Professor
Frank E. Gerth III Faculty Fellowships

512-471-1132
RLM 9.154
Email »Full Profile »
Burton, Peter
Peter Burton
Instructor
The Malcolm and Minda Brachman Fellowship in Mathematics in Honor of R. H. Bing

CAFFARELLI, LUIS A
Luis A Caffarelli
Professor, Core Faculty
Sid W. Richardson Foundation Regents Chair in Mathematics #1

Harmonic Analysis and Partial Differential Equation
512-471-3160
RLM
Email »Full Profile »
Carney, Sean
Sean Carney
Teaching Assistant
Carruth, Jacob
Jacob T Carruth
Teaching Assistant
512-475-8686
RLM 12.128
Email »Full Profile »
CEPPARO, GUSTAVO E
Gustavo E Cepparo
Assistant Professor of Instruction
512-232-6189
RLM 13.148
Email »Full Profile »
Chen, Lingfan
Lingfan Chen
Teaching Assistant
CHEN, THOMAS
Thomas Chen
Department Chair, Professor
Robert L. Moore Chair in Mathematics | Paul V. Montgomery Centennial Memorial Professorship in Actuarial Mathematics | Frank E. Gerth III Faculty Fellowships

Analysis and Mathematical Physics
512-471-7180
RLM 12.138
Email »Full Profile »
Cheng, Yanlin
Yanlin Cheng
Teaching Assistant
CIPERIANI, MIRELA
Mirela Ciperiani
Associate Professor
Number Theory
Clark, David
David Clark
Assistant Professor of Instruction
Clough, Adrian
Christopher A Clough
Teaching Assistant
CUDINA, MILICA
Milica Cudina
Assistant Professor of Practice
512-232-6186
RLM 13.142
Email »Full Profile »
Dabbs, Kathryn
Kathryn Dabbs
Assistant Professor of Instruction
DANCIGER, JEFFREY E
Jeffrey E Danciger
Assistant Professor
Daniel, Jim
James W Daniel
Professor Emeritus
Paul V. Montgomery Centennial Memorial Professorship in Actuarial Mathematics | Distinguished Teaching Professor

DANIELS, MARK L
Mark L Daniels
Professor of Practice, Other University Affiliate
The University of Texas System Academy of Distinguished Teachers Fellow

512-232-5767
RLM 10.114
Email »Full Profile »
DAVIS, KATHERINE M
Katherine M Davis
Associate Professor
Distinguished Teaching Professor

Harmonic Analysis; Signal Analysis
512-471-0128
RLM
Email »Full Profile »
De La Canal, Erica
Erica B De La Canal
Teaching Assistant
Debray, Arun
denlinger, ryan
Ryan Denlinger
Instructor
R. H. Bing Fellowship in Mathematics No. 3

DOLLARD, JOHN D
John D Dollard
Professor Emeritus
Mathematical Physics and Scattering Theory.
Dragovic, Natasa
Natasa Dragovic
Graduate Research Assistant-Mathematics
Drake, Marjorie
Marjorie Drake
Teaching Assistant
Durbin, John
John R Durbin
Professor Emeritus
ENGQUIST, BJORN
Bjorn Engquist
Professor, Core Faculty
CAM Chair I

Applied & Computational Mathematics.
512-471-2160
RLM 11.148
Email »Full Profile »
Fisher, Jillian
Jillian R Fisher
Specialist, Self-Paced Extension Instructor
FREED, DANIEL S
Daniel S Freed
Professor
Sid W. Richardson Foundation Regents Chair in Mathematics #4 | Frank E. Gerth III Faculty Fellowships

Differential Geometry
512-471-7136
RLM 9.162
Email »Full Profile »
Frei-Pearson, Abraham
Abraham Frei-Pearson
Teaching Assistant
GAMBA, IRENE M
Irene M Gamba
Professor, Core Faculty
W. A. "Tex" Moncrief, Jr. Chair in Computational Engineering and Sciences III

Applied Mathematical and statistical physics, numerical analysis and computational methods, Integro-differential statistical flow models.
512-471-7422
RLM 10.166
Email »Full Profile »
Gannon, Thomas
Tom Gannon
Teaching Assistant, Teaching Assistant - SI (Supplemental Instruction)
Page 1 of 5 Results 1 - 50 of 223