Giving
Events
Directory
Outreach
News
Menu
About Us
Directions
Contact Us
Mission Statement
Employment
News
People
All Faculty
Tenured and Tenure Track Faculty
Courtesy Appointments
Instructional Faculty
Postdoctoral Researchers
Emeritus Faculty
Graduate Students
Staff
In Memoriam
Academics
Graduate
Undergraduate
Courses
Textbook Listing
Student Organizations
Outreach
Actuarial Studies
Research
Research Interests
Research Groups
Seminars
Research Training Groups
UT Portugal CoLab
Online Videos
Resources
Administration
Business Forms
Computer Facilities
Floor Maps
Quick Links
Alumni & Friends
Recent Ph. D. Alumni with Placement
Ph. D. Alumni 1883 to Present
Search Alumni Database
Support UT Math
Events
By Month
By Week
Today
Search
Monthly View
March 28, 2024
February
March 28, 2024
April
Monday, March 04, 2024
Monday, March 04, 2024 01:00pm - 02:00pm
, PMA 9.166: To Be Announced
:: Junior Applied Math
, PMA 9.166: To Be Announced
::
Junior Applied Math
Monday, March 04, 2024 02:00pm - 03:00pm
Jonathan Johnson, PMA 12.166: Order-Preserving Braids
:: Topology
Jonathan Johnson, PMA 12.166: Order-Preserving Braids
::
Topology
Tuesday, March 05, 2024
Tuesday, March 05, 2024 03:15pm - 04:15pm
Tobias M Aldape, PMA 12.166: Locally homogeneous spaces
:: Junior Geometry
Tobias M Aldape, PMA 12.166: Locally homogeneous spaces
::
Junior Geometry
Tuesday, March 05, 2024 03:30pm - 04:30pm
Andres Galindo Olarte, POB 6.304: Analysis of Two Schemes for Kinetic Equations
:: Numerical Analysis - Oden
Andres Galindo Olarte, POB 6.304: Analysis of Two Schemes for Kinetic Equations
::
Numerical Analysis - Oden
Tuesday, March 05, 2024 04:30pm - 05:30pm
Suraj Dash, PMA 11.176: Wall crossings in GIT
:: Algebraic Geometry And Mirror Symmetry
Suraj Dash, PMA 11.176: Wall crossings in GIT
::
Algebraic Geometry And Mirror Symmetry
Wednesday, March 06, 2024
Wednesday, March 06, 2024 11:00am - 12:00pm
Lorenzo Sadun, PMA 12.166: Phases in the Edge-Triangle Model
:: Math Physics
Lorenzo Sadun, PMA 12.166: Phases in the Edge-Triangle Model
::
Math Physics
Wednesday, March 06, 2024 01:00pm - 02:00pm
Khai T. Nguyen, PMA 10.176: Scalar balance laws with nonlocal singular sources
:: Analysis
Khai T. Nguyen, PMA 10.176: Scalar balance laws with nonlocal singular sources
::
Analysis
Thursday, March 07, 2024
Thursday, March 07, 2024 02:00pm - 03:00pm
Jun-Hwi Min, PMA 12.166: Generation of joint Hecke fields by products of modular $L$-values with cyclotomic twists
:: Number Theory
Jun-Hwi Min, PMA 12.166: Generation of joint Hecke fields by products of modular $L$-values with cyclotomic twists
::
Number Theory
Thursday, March 07, 2024 03:30pm - 04:30pm
Tim Perutz, PMA 9.166: Counting pseudo-holomorphic sections of Lefschetz fibrations
:: Geometry
Tim Perutz, PMA 9.166: Counting pseudo-holomorphic sections of Lefschetz fibrations
::
Geometry
Friday, March 08, 2024
Friday, March 08, 2024 11:00am - 12:00pm
Max Riestenberg, PMA 9.166: Finite-sided Dirichlet domains for Anosov representations
:: Groups And Dynamics
Max Riestenberg, PMA 9.166: Finite-sided Dirichlet domains for Anosov representations
::
Groups And Dynamics
Wednesday, March 13, 2024
Wednesday, March 13, 2024 02:00pm - 03:00pm
Hokuto Konno, PMA 12.166: Infiniteness of 4-dimensional mapping class groups and characteristic classes
:: Topology
Hokuto Konno, PMA 12.166: Infiniteness of 4-dimensional mapping class groups and characteristic classes
::
Topology
Monday, March 18, 2024
Monday, March 18, 2024 01:00pm - 02:00pm
, PMA 9.166: To Be Announced
:: Junior Applied Math
, PMA 9.166: To Be Announced
::
Junior Applied Math
Monday, March 18, 2024 02:00pm - 03:00pm
Hokuto Konno, PMA 12.166: Infiniteness of 4-dimensional mapping class groups and characteristic classes
:: Topology
Hokuto Konno, PMA 12.166: Infiniteness of 4-dimensional mapping class groups and characteristic classes
::
Topology
Tuesday, March 19, 2024
Tuesday, March 19, 2024 02:00pm - 03:00pm
Danielle Wang, PMA 12.166: Twisted GGP conjecture in the unramified case
:: Number Theory
Danielle Wang, PMA 12.166: Twisted GGP conjecture in the unramified case
::
Number Theory
Tuesday, March 19, 2024 03:15pm - 04:15pm
Abhishek Koparde, PMA 12.166: The Grothendieck Ring of Varieties
:: Junior Geometry
Abhishek Koparde, PMA 12.166: The Grothendieck Ring of Varieties
::
Junior Geometry
Tuesday, March 19, 2024 04:30pm - 05:30pm
Suraj Dash, PMA 11.176: Wall crossings in GIT-II
:: Algebraic Geometry And Mirror Symmetry
Suraj Dash, PMA 11.176: Wall crossings in GIT-II
::
Algebraic Geometry And Mirror Symmetry
Wednesday, March 20, 2024
Wednesday, March 20, 2024 01:00pm - 02:00pm
Aynur Bulut , PMA 10.176: New perspectives on scaling thresholds and quantitative criteria for blow-up
:: Analysis
Aynur Bulut , PMA 10.176: New perspectives on scaling thresholds and quantitative criteria for blow-up
::
Analysis
Friday, March 22, 2024
Friday, March 22, 2024 11:00am - 12:00pm
Srivatsav Kunnawalkam Elayavalli, PMA 9.166: On automorphism conjugation in the universal sofic group
:: Groups And Dynamics
Srivatsav Kunnawalkam Elayavalli, PMA 9.166: On automorphism conjugation in the universal sofic group
::
Groups And Dynamics
Monday, March 25, 2024
Monday, March 25, 2024 01:00pm - 02:00pm
, PMA 9.166: To Be Announced
:: Junior Applied Math
, PMA 9.166: To Be Announced
::
Junior Applied Math
Monday, March 25, 2024 02:00pm - 03:00pm
Fran?ois Gu?ritaud, PMA 12.166: Extremal spectra, slacks and cross-ratios in SLn(R)
:: Topology
Fran?ois Gu?ritaud, PMA 12.166: Extremal spectra, slacks and cross-ratios in SLn(R)
::
Topology
Monday, March 25, 2024 04:00pm - 05:00pm
Melody Chan, PMA 6.104: Combinatorial methods in the study of moduli spaces
:: Colloquium
Melody Chan, PMA 6.104: Combinatorial methods in the study of moduli spaces
::
Colloquium
Tuesday, March 26, 2024
Tuesday, March 26, 2024 02:00pm - 03:00pm
Jaclyn Lang, PMA 12.166: Counting congruences between modular forms
:: Number Theory
Jaclyn Lang, PMA 12.166: Counting congruences between modular forms
::
Number Theory
Wednesday, March 27, 2024
Wednesday, March 27, 2024 11:00am - 12:00pm
Robert Simon, PMA 12.166: Paradoxical Decompositions and Colouring Rules
:: Math Physics
Robert Simon, PMA 12.166: Paradoxical Decompositions and Colouring Rules
::
Math Physics
Friday, March 29, 2024
Friday, March 29, 2024 11:00am - 12:00pm
Luis Torres, PMA 9.166: Borel Anosov subgroups of SL(d,R)
:: Groups And Dynamics
Luis Torres, PMA 9.166: Borel Anosov subgroups of SL(d,R)
::
Groups And Dynamics
Math Calendar
Login
JavaScript is currently disabled.
Please enable it for a better experience of
Jumi
.