Directory

A,  B,  C,  D,  E,  F,  G,  H,  I,  J,  K,  L,  M,  N,  O,  P,  R,  S,  T,  U,  V,  W,  X,  Y,  Z,  
NameOfficePhoneEmailOffice Hours
Abreu Olvera, Sofia 11.104   TBA 
Adhikari, Amit 9.124   MW 4:00-5:00 
Alderete, Austin 11.126   TBA 
Alejandro Chavez-, Javier    TBA 
Allcock, Daniel 9.112 471-1120  M 1-2, W 2-3 
Ampatzoglou, Ioakeim 9.116   TBA 
Antia-Riedel, Rustam 11.106 475-9141  TBA 
Arbogast, Todd 11.162
ACE 5.334 
471-0166
475-8628 
See my home page. 
Arledge, Jane 8.100 
471-7711 
See my web page. 
Asher, N    TBA 
Austin, Jennifer Mann 11.150   W 2:00 - 3:00 pm
Th 12:30 - 1:45 pm
F 11:00 - 11:45 am (Fall 2017)
 
Avini, M    TBA 
Babuska, Ivo TAY 2.310 471-2156  TBA 
Baccelli, Francois 11.136 471-1754  TBA 
Baird, J    TBA 
Barbanson, Gerard 13.146 232-6188  MWF 12:30-1:30 
Bass, Elisa 8.144 512-475-8137  8:30am - 12pm & 1pm - 5pm 
Batchelor, Margaret    TBA 
Beck George, Brenda    TBA 
Beckner, William 10.140 471-7711  By appointment 
Ben-Zvi, David 10.168 471-8151  Th 2-3, Fri 1-2 
Berg, Gary 13.164 471-6410  TTh 9 to 11 am, or by appointment. (Spring 2017) 
Berry, Dee Dee 8.132 (512)293-1081  11-3 
Beshaj, Lubjana 13.142 512-232-6186  M 4-5pm and W 4-6pm 
Bichteler, Klaus 12.130 471-1178  TTh 2:05-3:30 and by appointment 
Biros, G    TBA 
Blazek, Kirk 13.140 232-6185  TBA 
Blumberg, Andrew 10.160 471-3147  TBA 
Bobb, Martin 11.138 475-8827  TBA 
Borges Filho, H    TBA 
Bormashenko, O    TBA 
Bowen, Lewis 9.154 471-1132  TBA 
Bowman, R    TBA 
Brainin, J    TBA 
Brockett, Patrick L. CBA 5.242 471-6082  TBA 
Burton, Peter 10.108 475-9142  TBA 
Butt, Salman    TBA 
Caffarelli, Luis 10.150A
ACE 3.328 
471-3160
475-8635 
TBA 
Cain, P    TBA 
Cain, Ralph W. SZB 462G 471-3747  TBA 
Cappello, Lorenzo 8.100   TBA 
Carney, Sean 9.128 475-9135  TBA 
Carruth, Jacob 9.132   TBA 
Carson, Timothy 9.136 475-8687  TBA 
Carvalho, C    TBA 
Castravet, A    TBA 
Cecil, T    TBA 
Cepparo, Gustavo 13.148 232-6189  T W 10:30 - 11:30 and F 1:00 - 2:00
Other times by appointment.
 
Chae, Minwoo 10.108 475-9142  TBA 
Chamberlain, Mark Travis    TBA 
Chen, Lingfan 13.156   TBA 
Chen, Thomas 12.138
RLM 8.152 
  By Appointment 
Cheng, Yanlin 11.130   TBA 
Chesebro, E    TBA 
Chu, Michelle 9.136 475-8140  TBA 
Ciperiani, Mirela 12.164 471-4188  T 5-7pm 
Clark, David 13.164 471-6410  M 11am-noon, W 10am-11am,
F 2pm-2:50pm
 
Cline, Alan K. TAY 3.104A 471-9717  TBA 
Clippard, Lee    TBA 
Clough, Adrian 11.142   TBA 
Cottrell, J    TBA 
Cozzi, E    TBA 
Crispi, Nicholas 12.128   TBA 
Cudina, Milica 13.142 232-6186  TBA 
Czubak, M    TBA 
Dabbs, Kathryn 13.140 475-9139  MW 2:00 - 3:30 pm 
Danciger, Jeff 10.128 471-1140  341: M1-2, W4-5
408D: M1-2, Tu5-6
 
Daniels, Mark 10.114
PAI 4.10 
475-9145
232-5767 
10-11 am WF or by appointment 
Davis, Kathy 9.138 471-0128  TBA 
De La Canal, Erica 12.146   TBA 
Debray, Arun 11.156   TBA 
Demkowicz, Leszek ACE 6.326 471-4199  TBA 
Denlinger, Ryan 10.164 512-471-3149  TBA 
Denys Chu, Michelle    TBA 
Derby-talbot, R    TBA 
Dever, J    TBA 
Dhillon, I    TBA 
Dhillon, Inderjit GDC 4.704 512-471-9725  TBA 
Dogramaci, S    TBA 
Dogramaci, S    TBA 
Dominguez Cuenca,     TBA 
Dragovic, Natasa 10.138 475-9147  TBA 
Drake, Marjorie 11.138 475-8827  TBA 
Duque, Luis Felipe 10.142 (512) 475-9148  TBA 
Edward Stolarski, Maxwell    TBA 
Engquist, Bjorn 11.148
ACES 3.324 
471-7163
471-2160 
M 2-3, W 9-10 
Farley, John    TBA 
Fisher, Jullian 10.110 512-475-9143  TBA 
Fitzpatrick, D    TBA 
Freed, Dan 9.162 471-7136  W 10:30–12:00 
Frei-Pearson, Abraham 12.132 475-8687  TBA 
Friedman, C    TBA 
Gagliardo, M    TBA 
Gamba, Irene 10.166
ACES 3.340 
471-7150
471-7422 
T 11:00-12:00am and by appointment 
Gannon, Tom 13.156   T 5-6, W 2-2:50, F 12-1 
Gautam, Shantanu    TBA 
Gerth, F    TBA 
Ghosh, Rohit    TBA 
Gianoly, Linda 8.112 232-3511  7:30-4:30 
Gilbert, John E. 12.134 471-1179  TTh 12:30-2:00pm 
Gogolyev, Andrey    TBA 
Gompf, Robert 12.150 471-8182  See home page 
Gonzalez, Oscar 10.122 471-1138  Tu 1-2, W 12-1, Th 9-10 
Gordon, Cameron 12.112 471-1173  MWF 11-12 
Greenberg, B    TBA 
Greenstein, S    TBA 
Gregoric, Rok 10.106   TBA 
Grindstaff, Gillian 11.130   TBA 
Gunningham, Sam 11.166   TBA 
Hadani, Ronny 12.118 471-0175  TBA 
Hager, Amanda 10.110 475-9143  M 9:00-9:50, 2:00-2:50
W 9:00-9:50
 
Hamilton, Lori 8.148 471-0119  8-5 
Hamrick, Gary C. 9.156 471-3158  MF 1:10-2:40PM 
Harcos, G    TBA 
Harper, Shinko 13.160 232-6194  TTh 10-10:30, TTh 12:30-1:30 
Havens Walch, Alisa 13.148 232-6189  Fall 2017: T/Th 10:20am-11:20am
F 11:30am-1pm
 
He, Yuan 13.140 232-6185  Tu Th 10:00AM-11:30AM 
Heath, R    TBA 
Heitmann, Raymond 9.150 471-1130  T W Th 11-12 
Hernandez, Eva 8.100 471-7711  8-5 
Ho, Kenneth    TBA 
Holton, C    TBA 
Hott, Michael 12.120   TBA 
Hughes, Richard 10.104 475-9149  TBA 
Humphries, W    TBA 
Hunt, Joey  232-6425  --- 
Hunt, Joseph 8.100   TBA 
Irwin, Corinne 13.160 232-6194  MW 10:15-10:45 am noon, W 7:15 to 7:45 am,M 12-1 pm 
Isett, Philip 8.100 512-471-7711  TBA 
Israel, Arie 12.126   TBA 
Issa, Ahmad 11.134 475-8825  TBA 
Jedlicka, D    TBA 
Jefferys, W    TBA 
Jin, Ruhui 11.134   TBA 
Johnson, Jonathan 12.136   TBA 
Johnson, Spencer 11.104 475-8685  TBA 
Kamireddipalli, Kaavya 11.114   T 12-1 
Kang, S    TBA 
Kaplan, J    TBA 
Karakurt, C    TBA 
Kearney, Chad    TBA 
Keel, Sean 9.130 471-3126  Tu: 11-12, W:9-10, F:4:30-5:30 
Kennedy, Christopher 11.156 475-8768  TBA 
Kent, R    TBA 
Kidwell, Keenan 8.100   TBA 
Kim, C    TBA 
King, Darren 11.152   TBA 
King, Danielle 12.124   TBA 
Klonoff, K    TBA 
Knopf, Dan 9.152 512-471-8131  (Fall 2017) 11:30-1:30 M. 
Koch, Hans 12.152 471-8183  Tue Thu Fri 4:00-5:00 
Kose, Ceren 9.116   TBA 
Krupa, Sam 12.132 475-8687  TBA 
Kumchev, A    TBA 
Kwon, Hun 13.164 471-6410  TBA 
Lai, Jonathan 13.152 232-6191  TBA 
Le, Hoang Le 13.162 232-6195  TBA 
Lee, K    TBA 
Lee, Christine 8.100   TBA 
Leeman, Ethan 11.146 475-9133  TBA 
Li, X    TBA 
Lim, J    TBA 
Lin, Yuqing 12.120 475-8684  TTh 1:30-2:30 
Lin, Bo 9.164   TBA 
Litland, J    TBA 
Litland, J    TBA 
Liu, Zhao 9.124 475-9134  TBA 
Lomeli, Hector 11.154 475-8764  TBA 
Lucas, J    TBA 
Lucas, J    TBA 
Luecke, John 12.122 471-4176  M,T 5-6, F 3-4, (W 3-5 for 382C) 
Ma, Andrew 9.128   TBA 
Macasieb, M    TBA 
Maggi, Francesco 10.124   T 11-12
Th 9-10
 
Malamud, S    TBA 
Mamonov, Alexander 13.158 232-6193  MWF 11am-noon 
Manjrekar, Mayank 12.132 475-8687  TBA 
Mann, J    TBA 
Manukure, Solomon 13.146 512-232-6188  MWF 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm 
Mardanov, K    TBA 
Martin, Lindsay 13.150 475-8686  TBA 
Matevosyan, Norayr 13.158 232-6193  TBA 
Maxwell, Mark Matthew 11.168
ASA, 2003 
(512) 471-7169  M 9:00A-11:30A, W 8:30A-10:30A, and some individual sign-up 
McAdam, Taylor 10.142 475-9148  TBA 
McClenon, Lizanne 10.150 475-8772  TBA 
McCoy, Duncan 10.132 512-471-7711  TBA 
Mckinnie, K    TBA 
Mcreynolds, D    TBA 
Mellet, A    TBA 
Meth, John 9.144 475-9138  MW 10:30 - 11:30 AM 
Mihaila, Cornelia 10.134 475-9146  F 2-3 
Miles Hughes, Adam    TBA 
Miller, Allison 12.124 235-8685  TBA 
Miller, Jesse 13.158 232-6193  TBA 
Milles, Charles 12.144 475-8689  TBA 
Miner, Zachary 12.144 475-9172  TuTh 11:45a-1:15p 
Moody, Alex 12.120 471-7711  TBA 
Moore, M    TBA 
Moore, A    TBA 
Morales, Pedro 13.158 232-6193  M 1-2, W 11-12, 2-3 
Mueller, Peter 11.174 471-7168  MW 5-6pm 
Murali, Vaibhav 11.106 475-9172  TBA 
Murphy, James 9.116 475-9133  TBA 
Navarre, Ruth 11.112   TBA 
Neeman, Joseph 10.108 475-9142  TBA 
Neitzke, Andrew 9.134 471-1132  TBA 
Nibert, Joel 13.158 (512) 232-6193  T 3:00 - 4:30, W 1:30 - 3:00 
Nisperos, Anne    TBA 
Nogueira, Joao Miguel 9.142 475-9137  TBA 
Nolen, J    TBA 
Novack, Matthew 9.132 475-9133  TBA 
Oden, J. Tinsley ACES 6.324A 471-3312  TBA 
Olavarrieta, Alain 10.146   TBA 
Oldfield, Thomas 11.130   Th 13:00-14:00
F 12:00-13:00
 
Olsson, M    TBA 
Oreilly, Elizabeth 13.150 471-1242  TBA 
Parker, Mary 13.160 232-6194  TTh 4:30 - 5:00 pm, 6:15-6:45 pm in FAC 101B
Appt. RLM 13.160 earlier TTh af
 
Patrizi, Stefania 12.156 471-7711  MW 2:00-3:00 pm 
Pavlovic, Natasa 12.162 471-1187  Th 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm or by appointment. 
Pedrotti, Riccardo 10.106   M 1.30-3.30 pm Th 4-5 pm 
Pennie, Clark 13.156 471-6192  TBA 
Perutz, Timothy 10.136 471-6142  TBA 
Piccirillo, Lisa 13.150 471-1242  TBA 
Porras, Linda 8.150 471-1118  7:30-4:30 
Powell, Pamela 8.100   TBA 
Proft, J    TBA 
Proudfoot, N    TBA 
Radin, Diane 13.146 512-232-6188  MWF 11:45-12:45 
Radin, Charles 12.114 471-0174  TBA 
Rand, B    TBA 
Ren, Kui 10.170 471-3152  T TH 9:30 - 10:30 AM 
Reyes, Nicolas 11.146 475-8809  TBA 
Rezende de Macedo, Alessandro 11.146 475-8809  TBA 
Rezende de Macedp, Alessandro 8.100   TBA 
Ries, J    TBA 
Riestenberg, Max 9.116   TBA 
Rodin, Altha 11.110 475-9517  MWF 2:00-3:30 pm 
Rodriguez, Juan Diego 13.156 471-6192  TBA 
Romero, Guillerma 8.128 471-1109  7:45 to 12:15 and 1:00 to 4:30 
Rosenzweig, Matt 12.136   TBA 
Rudd, M    TBA 
Rusin, David 9.140 471-6112  T, Th 11-2 
Sadun, Lorenzo 9.114 471-7121
475-8141 
W10-11 and Th2-3 in 9.114 
Sangsawang, Nes 11.146   TBA 
Sathasivan, Kanthimathi 13.162 232-6195  MWF 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm 
Schalm, K    TBA 
Schefers, Kendric 13.150   TBA 
Schmidt, Benjamin 9118   T 9-11, W 11-12 
Scholl, M    TBA 
Schultz, Evelyn 13.146 232-6188  MWF 1-1:50 p.m. 
Schulz, Sebastian 10.104   M 2-3, F 11-12 and 4-5 
Scott, Isabelle 13.156 471-6192  TBA 
Shen, Yunyi 8.100   TBA 
Shirley, Frank 13.164 471-6410  MWF, 2:15 PM - 3:45 PM 
Sinclair, C    TBA 
Sirbu, Mihai 11.140 471-5161  T 4-5pm, Th 9:30-10:30 am 
Sire, Y    TBA 
Smith, Isaac 13.152   M 12-2, Th 4-5 
Smith, James 8.100   TBA 
Soboleva, E    TBA 
Sodre, Antonio 9.142 475-9137  TBA 
Soria, Maria 11.142   TBA 
Starbird, Michael 11.122 471-5156  TBA 
Staron, Eric 12.144 475-8689  TH: 3:30
TH: 5-6
 
Stoikov, S    TBA 
Stokols, Logan 13.152 232-6191  TuTh 11-12 
Stolarski, Maxwell 9.132   TBA 
Struppeck, Thomas 13.146 232-6188  TBA 
Stuvard, Salvatore 8.100   TBA 
Sulyma, Yuri 11.126   TBA 
Szczekutowicz, Anna 11.138 512/475-8827  TBA 
Taillefumier, Thibaud 10.148 512-475-8145  T 11:30-12:30 Th 11:30-12:30 
Tapia Oregui, Beatriz Physics   TBA 
Taskovic, Milica 11.114 475-8809  T 4-5
TH 4-5
 
Tehranchi, M    TBA 
Testing-Only, Guest    TBA 
Tevelev, E    TBA 
Thai, Tan 8.142 475-8138  8-5 
Thoren, Elizabeth    TBA 
Tian, Xiaochuan 9.164 1-1137  TBA 
Tibbetts, Anne    TBA 
Tomasetti, Ignacio 10.112   TBA 
Torres, George 10.126   TBA 
Tran, Ngoc 8.100 471-1167  TBA 
Treisman, Philip Uri 10.162
UTA 3.206 
232-2271
471-6190 
TBA 
Tsai, Yen-Hsi Richard 11.160
ACES 3.332 
471-7133  W 2:30-3:30 
Tsishchanka, Kiryl 13.164 512-471-4610  MWF: 10:30-11:30 
Tulli, Ivan 10.146   TBA 
Turner, Hannah 13.150   TBA 
Urban, Amie 10.126 N/A  TBA 
Vaaler, Leslie 12.142 471-6948  Class: T 1-1:15 and Th 11-11:45
Admin: T 11:00-11:45, R 1-1:15
 
Vaaler, Jeffrey 9.126 471-7125  Th 9:30 am to 11:15 am, or
by appointment
 
van de Geijn, R    TBA 
Vasseur, Alexis 11.172 471-2363  M:10:00-11:00am, W:9:00-10:00am. 
Vick, C    TBA 
Villafuerte Altuzar, Laura 8.100   TBA 
Vishik, Mikhail 11.128 471-1165  TBA 
Vivas, Hernan 10.146   T 8-9:30 am
TH 8-9:30 am
 
Walker, Stephen 10.174 512-471-7154  TBA 
Walsh, G    TBA 
Wang, Haoran 10.126   TTh 4-5pm 
Ward, Rachel 10.144 471-0144  TBA 
Wedeen, Richard 10.134   TBA 
Weisman, Theodore 9.116   TBA 
Weser, Dan 12.128   TBA 
Weston, Kimberly 9,118 512-471-5179  TBA 
Wheeler, Mary ACE 5.324 475-8625  TBA 
Widmer, Martin 13.144 232-6187  TBA 
Wolesensky, Bill 13.160 232-6194  TBA 
Wolesensky, Kris 13.162 512-232-6195  TBA 
Wolesensky, William    TBA 
Wong, Michael 10.112 475-9147  M 11-12
F 11-1
 
Wong, Richard 11.142   TBA 
Wu, Xiaoxia 10.138 475-9134  TBA 
Wu, Keyi 9.124   TBA 
Wu, Yijing 13.156 471-6192  TBA 
Wu, Yixian 12.128   TBA 
Wu, Yingying (Therese) 11.156 475-8768  TBA 
Xia, Q    TBA 
Xin, J    TBA 
Yang, Yunan 11.134 475-8825  TBA 
Yang, Jincheng 11.130   MWF 1-2 pm 
Yang, A    TBA 
York-hammons, P    TBA 
York-hammons, P    TBA 
Yu, Cheng 11.124 471-4157  9:20-10:40,Tu,Th 
Zager, Neza 10.134   TBA 
Zakharevich, Valentin 11.126 232-6425  TBA 
Zariphopoulou, Thaleia 11.170
CBA 6.316 
471-7170
471-9432 
TBA 
Zarzar, M    TBA 
Zeigler, Riley 9.136   N/A 
Zhang, Chuwei 12.146   T 3-5 
Zhao, Xikai 12.136 475-8688  TBA 
Zhou, Yan 13.152   TBA 
Zhu, Yaoguang 10.142 475-9148  TBA 
Zitkovic, Gordan 11.132 471-1159  TBA 
Zuckerman, D    TBA